Results Aruba International Regatta 2022

Optimists

1st place              Leo-Jelte van der Poel

2nd place             Aaron de Cuba

3rd place             Zamir Kelly

SailQube Beginner

1st place              Joëy Ross

2nd place             Paulo Roelofs

3rd place             Tiago Roelofs

SailQube Advanced

1st place              Laura Bonnevalle

2nd place             Emmie Mattijssen

3rd place             Aafke Pelger

F11

1st place              Eden Antersijn

2nd place             Gillianne Christiaans

Catamaran Junior

1st place              Vincent van Lindert & Jeff de Veer

2nd place             Jay Zievinger & Anna Perger

3rd place             Karlson Peterson & Sam Bonnevalle

Windsurfers Beginner

1st place              Sem Kruze

2nd place             Skyler de Leur

Windsurfers Advanced

1st place              David van der Varst

2nd place             Louise van der Meulen

3rd place             Dixon ten Lohuis

Kiters Advanced

1st place              Colin Debevere

2nd place             Rogier van Riet

3rd place             Tristan Wolff

Miniatuur boats 30”

1st place              Raji Lamper

2nd place             Humphrey Hayer

3rd place             Chito Rasmijn

Miniatuur boats 35”

1st place              Patric Domacasse

2nd place             Raji Lamper

3rd place             Le de Windt

Miniatuur boats 40”

1st place              Guiline Domacasse

2nd place             Pullun Ras

3rd place             Patric Domacasse

 Sunfish

1st place              Richard van der Wal (Winner of Ernie Kervel Trophy)

2nd place             Josh Tromp

3rd place             Ramon Kervel

Beachcat

1st place              Martin & Alexander van der Velden

2nd place             Henk Steenbergen & Daisy van Leeuwen

3rd place             Joost Saris & Richard Fingal

Yachts Open Class

1st place              Alexander (Monster) Van Esta Tjallingii and crew of SV Raggamuffin

2nd place             Anthony Hagedoorn and crew of SV Tranquillo

To all partners and sponsors, thank you for your collaboration and contribution: The Aruba Tourism Authority, Aruba Bank, Varadero Aruba , Deepwater Marine Shop, Romar Trading, Parke Nacional Arikok, Stichting Rancho, University of Aruba, ALBO ARUBA General Contractors, Bula Surf Shop, Bon Bini Cargo Services , Surfside Beach Bar, Kukookunuku, Digicel,  Hilton Aruba Caribbean Resort & Casino, Integrated Security Services, Son, Marketing Plus NV, and Studio advisory.

 

Share on:

August 28, 2022
Rona Coster